Home of the BEARKATS!
HomeSwimmer/Diver Schedule/ResultsCalendarRecords/ Top 10AlumniBooster Club/ CoachesPhotosBearkat Backers

2015-2016 
Meet Schedule
Double click here to add text.
September

26th

October

3rd
8th
13th
20th
22nd
24th
27th
29th

November

7th
12th
17th
20th
21st

December
8th
10th
31st

January
8th
9th

22nd
23rd

30th

February

5th
6th

19th
20th

Day

Saturday



Saturday
Thursday
Tuesday
Tuesday
Thursday
Saturday
Tuesday
Thursday



Saturday
Thursday
Tuesday
Friday
Saturday


Tuesday
Thursday
Thursday


Friday
Saturday

Friday
Saturday

Saturday



Friday
Saturday

Friday
Saturday
            Meet

Blue vs Gold Shoot Out



Katy ISD Sprint Meet
Katy Taylor/ Seven Lakes
Klein Collins JV
Atascocita JV
Westside
Klein JV Invite
Kingwood JV
Kingwood



Kingwood Klassic
Klein ISD Duel in the Pool
Cinco Ranch JV
TISCA Prelims
TISCA Finals


Klein OAK JV
Montgomery (Senior Night)
Cinco Ranch


Lubbock Invite Prelim
Lubbock Invite Final

District 15-6A - Diving
District 15-6A - Swimming

JV District Championship



Region 4-6A - Prelims
Region 4-6A - Finals

UIL 6A State - Prelims
UIL 6A State - Finals





​Win-Loss


Girls 1-1
JV Girls 1-0
JV Girls 2-0
Girls 1-2
non-scored
JV Girls 2-1
Girls 1-3



Non-scored
Girls 3-4
JV 2-2




JV Girls 2-3
Girls 4-5
Girls 4-6



Girls - 3rd


Girls - 1st

Girls - 1st












Win-Loss

Non-Scored
Boys 2-0
JV Boys 1-0
JV Boys 2-0
Boys 3-0
non-scored
JV Boys 3-0
Boys 3-1



Non-Scored
Boys 5-2
JV 3-1




JV Boys 4-1
Boys 7-2
Boys 7-3



Boys - 2nd


Boys - 1st

Boys - 1st








2016-2017
Meet Schedule
September

24th

October 
.
4th​
6th
11th
14th
15th
21st
26th
29th

November

3rd
5th
10th
15th
18th


December

6th


31st

January

6th
7th

21st

27th
28th

February

3-4

17th
18th

Day

Saturday



Tuesday
Thursday
Tuesday
Friday
Saturday
Friday
Wednesday
Saturday



Thursday
Saturday
Thursday
Tuesday
Friday




Tuesday


Saturday



Friday
Saturday

Saturday

Friday
Saturday



Fri/Sat

Fri
Sat



Meet

Blue vs Gold Shoot-Out



Kingwood
Seven Lakes
Klein Collins/ Memorial
Emily Rose Invite - Diving
Emily Rose Invite - Swimming
Hebon - Dallas Trip
Kingwood (Monster Dash)
Klein JV Invite



Memorial/ Straford/ Collins
Kingwood Klassic
Klein ISD Duel in the Pool
Woodlands
TISCA Prelims/ Diving/Finals




Klein Oak JV


Cinco Ranch



Klein Invite - Prelims
Klein Invite - Finals

JV Districts

District 15-6A - Diving Only
District 15-6A - Swimming Only



Region 4 Championships

UIL State Meet - Prelims
UIL State Meet - Finals
Location












































@ Austin
@ Austin
Time












































10:00am
9:30am