Home of the BEARKATS!
HomeSwimmer/Diver Schedule/ResultsCalendarRecords/ Top 10AlumniBooster Club/ CoachesPhotosBearkat Backers

2015-2016 
Meet Schedule
Double click here to add text.
            Meet

Blue vs Gold Shoot Out
Katy ISD Sprint Meet
Katy Taylor/ Seven Lakes
Klein Collins JV
Atascocita JV
Westside
Klein JV Invite
Kingwood JV
Kingwood
Kingwood Klassic
Klein ISD Duel in the Pool
Cinco Ranch JV
TISCA Finals
Klein OAK JV
Montgomery (Senior Night)
Cinco Ranch
Lubbock Invite Final
District 15-6A - Swimming
JV District Championship
Region 4-6A - Finals
UIL 6A State - Finals

2017-2018
Meet Schedule
September

23rd

October 
.
3rd
5th
13th
14th
26th
27th
28th

November

9th
17th

December

5th
​12th
30th

January

5th
6th
​11th






February

2-3

16th
17th

Day

Saturday



Tuesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday



Thursday
Friday



Tuesday
​Tuesday
Saturday



Friday
Saturday
​Thursday

Saturday

Friday
Saturday



Fri/Sat

Fri
Sat



Meet

Blue vs Gold Shoot-Out



Collins JV
Katy Taylor/ Seven Lakes
Hebron Dual Meet
Dragon Hunt Invite
Monster Dash
Flower Mound Marcus
Klein JV Invite



Klein ISD Duel in the Pool
TISCA



Klein Oak JV
​Spring Woods
Cinco Ranch



Lubbock Invite - Prelims
Lubbock Invite - Finals
​Memorial (Senior Night)

JV Districts

District 15-6A - Diving Only
District 15-6A - Swimming Only



Region 4 Championships

UIL State Meet - Prelims
UIL State Meet - Finals
Location

​@ Klein



​@ Collins
​@ Katy Taylor
​@ Hebron
​@ Southlake
​@ Klein
​@ Klein
​@ Klein



​@ Klein
​@ Conroe



​@ Oak
​@ Klein
​@ Cinco Ranch



​@ Lubbock
@ Lubbock
​@ Klein



​@ Klein
@ Klein



​@ Conroe

@ Austin
@ Austin
Time

​9am



530pm
​530pm
​TBA
​9am
​530pm
​530pm
​9am



​530pm
​TBA



​530pm
​530pm
​9am



​TBA
TBA
​530pm

​10am

​10am
10am



​TBA

TBA
TBA
Team

Varsity/JV



JV
Varsity
Varsity/JV
​Varsity/ JV
Varsity/JV
Varsity
JV



Varsity/JV
​Qual. 



JV
​Varsity/JV
​Varsity/JV



Varsity/JV
Varsity/JV
​Varsity/JV

​JV

Varsity
​Varsity



Qual.

​Qual.
Qual.